×
×
homepage logo

BREAKING NEWS

ELC Middle School releases first quarter honor roll

By Staff | Nov 2, 2016

The Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School released its first quarter honor roll recently. Those with a 4.00 grade point average are indicated by an asterisk (*).

A Honor Roll

Fifth grade: *Jaselyne Anderson, Lillianne Anderson, Aaron Armstrong, Conway Bellefeuille, Andrew Bethune, Emerson Blair, Blake Bresler, Shelby Brosh, Raine Burton, Yahir Camberos Barajas, Elias Cuthbertson, Kiera Dalen, Sofia Diaz, Parker Duitsman, Tatum Dunlavy, *Kristin Dusenberry, Yuliana Flores, Gavin Gesche, Tre Graves, Jace Griffith, Kaitlyn Hammond, *Luke Heinrichs, Marsha Hengeveld, Ethan Herum, Jocelyn Hovinga, *Francisco Howard, Tate Hoyer, Carter Ingvall, Brock Irwin, Jordan Jensen, Noah Jensen, Madyson Jewell, Lincoln Kazmerzak, Stephanie Koons, *Owen Larson, Ryan Leonard, Dillon Lundgren, Kiania Manning, Joaquin Mata Diaz, Ava Matheson, Tristan Mathis, Cael Miller, Asher Molacek, Evelyn Nath, *Hannah Nitchals, Jersie Notchals, Zoe Olesen, Alison Olson, Joshua Origer, *Paul Kennedy, Emily Paulson, Leslie Perez Baltazar, Piper Quastad, *Vivian Rembold, Delanie Rezac, Preston Rose, Molly Ross, Christopher Salinas, Nevayah Schmidt, Katelyn Smith, Bennett Stevens, Lainey Sutton, Eli Tim, Colin Tischer, Matthew Valen, Ameria White, Ayilexus Whiting.

Sixth grade: *Jacquellynne Bates, Cabe Berge, *Abreiana Christoffer, Collin Cohrs, Hayden Cornwall, Cade Crees, Kaylyn Domek, *Kai Li Dong, Blake Evans, Mattie Fitzgerald, Calli Gellert, Griffin Gesche, *Rhett Goebel, *Rebecca Hammond, *Nicholas Hansen, Ella Helmich, Saige Hengeveld, Kamryn Hilton, *Cathryn Houge, *Ava Huntley, Grace Johnson, Jacob Knudson, Nicolas Kriech, Braeden Lehmkuhl, Jada Linn, Grace Lutat, Gedi Martin Felipe, Ehren Masters, *Madelynn McCormick, Drea McKean-Riparetti, Zavion McMurran, *Logan Nissen, Lillian Nitchals, Anya Olson, Hayley Olson, Kyle Quastad, *Emily Regelstad, *Audree Reinhardt, Quimby Ross, *Alexander Sheridan, Braxton Shryock, *Jordyn Stokes, *Adrianna Theesfeld, Izaac Whitacre, *Kaleb Young

Seventh grade: Zackary Anderson, Ashlynne Andringa, *Hallie Ayers, Taylor Bates, Cayle Bauler, Blake Bixby, Cullen Bixby, Lynzie Burton, *Jordan Clabaugh, Atleigh Cody, Hailey Cody, Ceasar Diaz, Faith Fitzgerald, Gianna Froderman, Cesar Garcia, Eli Hanson, Hailey Hanson, Emma Harvego, Kaitlyn Hill, Nicole Hockett, Desean Hoffman, Tristan Howard, Griffin Hoyer, *Blake Ingvall, Alexandria Irwin, Daryl Jensen, Jack Jensen, Eli Kilgore, *Kora Kollasch, Kylee Linn, Gracen Love, Grant Love, Jasmine Mata Diaz, *Landon Moran, Arron Nissen, Jaydan Nitchals, Madison Norton, Angeleena Palmer, Kylie Pattison, *Gabrielle Paul, Alejandro Pena, Elizabeth Peta, Anthony Rivera, Jaden Roberts, Grace Ruschy, Abbigail Sander, Elizabeth Schacherer, Ryan Schiltz, Alyssa Schmaus, Lakeisha Smith, Allie Tendal, Kaitlyn Tendal, *Kya Thiel, Ayishah Villarreal, Sutton Wacker, *James Williams, *Cael Wodtke, Adian Zufall

Eighth grade: *Alyna Astello, Beatris Blanco, Claire Brant, Brandon Brunsvold, Amanda Christensen, Carter Clymer, Cole Danner, Alvaro Diaz, Margaret Domek, Brenna Evans, Brendan Finley, Carly Grange, Amara Heinrichs, Austin Henning, Brett Jackson, Alex Jensen, Journey Johnson, Hogan Kriech, William Larson, Makinzie Lowther, Ethan Masters, Garrett Paulson, Adelee Reinhardt, Kory Rezac, *Adrienne Rosfjord, Emma Ross, *Kendyl Ruschy, Camron Tripp, Madison Valen, Maggie White, Allison Young

B Honor Roll

Fifth Grade: Landon Burton, Nicholas Carlin, Antonia Castillo, Ella Clabaugh, Hallie Dodd, Leonardo Elias Galvan, Kierra Fuller, Jacqueline Garcia, Haley George, Clay Hanson, Jocelyn Kropf Guevara, Quentin Leach, Jackson Leininger, Toria Manwarren, Emiliano Morales, Isabel Ramirez, Vicky Ramirez, Eli Ross, Landen Simon, Erin Smith, Tessa Sokolofsky, Paris Studer, Aiden Swanson, Trey Van Wyhe, Otis Ware, Trinity Woodyard

Sixth grade: Lorenzo Barguiarena, Luis Blanco, Taryn Blaue, Ashton Bradley, Mary Carlin, Jess Christensen, Morgan Dalen, Natalee Davis, Jacquon Dawson, Karen Garcia, Carson Grange, Brooklynn James, Kevin Licea, Brenden Lundgren, Katelyn Myers, Keyana Peaches, Marian Perez, Maria Ramirez, Isaac Reineke, Belen Rodriguez, Martyn Salinas, Anthony Segura, Mackenzi Toomer, Lacey Trosin, Jaxon Wolff

Seventh grade: Abigail Anderson, Laisha Barguiarena, Carlos, Bellefeuille, Evan Deming, Cameron Fairchild, Cameron Fick, Brandon Flores Chaires, Hayden Hoffmeyer, Amy Huang, Gavin Huntley, Ely Jones, Regan Kirchner, Tanner Kloucek, Dru Mathis, Stephanie Peta, Jett Quastad, Isabella Stevens, Landon Vaske, Alexis Zufall

Eighth grade: Nevaeh Armstrong, Saylor Ayers, Emily Bethune, Monica Castillo, Matthew Christensen, Julissa Diaz, Dawson Eveleth, Emma Haukoos, Charles Lane, Nicholas Leonard, Abbigail Lyman, Carson Macias, Madison Mack, Bryan Peterson, Parker Rowley, Maddysen Wheatley, Jackson Wright